A Bill to Restore confidence in Elections and stimulate voter participation
[…] In accordance with SEC. 390. [47 U.S.C. 390] DECLARATION OF PURPOSE (3) – “The purpose of this subpart is to … (3) strengthen the capability of existing public television and radio stations to provide public telecommunications services to the public.”

In accordance with SEC. 399. [47 U.S.C. 399] – “No noncommercial educational broadcasting station may support or oppose any candidate for political office.”

In accordance with SEC. 623. [47 U.S.C. 543] REGULATION OF RATES (b)(7)(A) & (ii) – “MINIMUM CONTENTS.–Each cable operator of a cable system shall provide its subscribers a separately available basic service tier to which subscription is required for access to any other tier of service.